?

Log in

No account? Create an account
a day in the life... [entries|friends|calendar]
LyN

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hi [16 Oct 2011|09:15pm]
test
post comment

lalalala [05 Jun 2005|11:23pm]
so i haven't updated in a while but i need a HUGE favor...

http://www.superwebstars.com/superwebstars/S100.html


okay so go there and watch the girl at the top three from the left...her name is Sarah Keller and she is a BAD ASS...seriously...vote for her and show her love :0

PS she's the blonde playing the guitar :):)


and if you love lots...you'll put this in your journal too :):) kay kay? thanks!

xoxo
lyn
1 comment|post comment

[31 Dec 2004|01:09pm]
Practically Perfect
1 comment|post comment

[04 Oct 2004|01:37pm]
holla! haha j/k...so i haven't updated in a while, i know, i know, and i'm sure the people are just lining up to read this eh? Haha not really...but anyways here's a brief update of all the areas of my life...

Social..

Good good, i just went to Virginia and saw all my old friends from there, man was that fun! lots of partying and shit like that, and then i got back here and realized i have lotsa friends here too :) yay for friends :)

Love...

Tim and i are still going great! we're doing good, sometimes we fight but for the most part it isn't really fighting it's more that one of us hurt the other one, so more of an emotional arguement then a fight i suppose...on Thursday is gonna be 3 months officially :) wow...good for me! i love him :)

Funds...

Aboslutely shitty! I've been trying to do this "break away from mom paying for everything" and man is it hard...i've been getting more hours at the rec center, but i swear i can't get ahead...it's so hard to balance a love life, like do things like go out on dates and such, and still pay your bills...i suppose i have to decide which part of my life is most important...or prioritize...i just wanna not have debt anymore :)

Family...

Marni moved in my hosue from Virginia, her, her two kids, and her dog...whoa there are SO many fucking people in my house...like i can't turn around without someone being there..it's terrible, so i try to stay away from home as much as possible, and peoplea t home bitch at me cuz i'm always out..well what the fuck do they expect me to do? sit at home...i think not...anyways, having marni at the house isn't that bad, cuz i get to talk to her about anything and thats nice...we talk all the time, so i have a great listener and shit...and her and i are way closer than any of the other siblings which is good too...so i'm half and half about her moving in...it's hard, but i'll deal cuz it's for a good reason :)


Anyways, got to go to class :( AHHH


XoXo
Lyn
2 comments|post comment

lets see if this works... [17 Sep 2004|01:21pm]
me and xavier...




me and xavier again...


3 comments|post comment

[20 Aug 2004|09:49pm]
[ mood | sad ]

i think the thing that cuts the deepest is when he tells me...

"i dont know why i dont feel comfortable telling you stuff, i think it's because i dont want to make you mad"

(referring to why he's upset)

it hurts so bad, because i think i've been nothing but understanding...i guess thats just been bothering me a lot lately...

i feel like somethings lacking in our relationship and i dont know what...like he's drifting away from me...somethings changed, somethings missing, and i can't figure out what...

1 comment|post comment

[20 Aug 2004|09:12pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

GOD how can life go from being perfectly peachy to not so hot..at least tina is coming to visit...


ps i dont like being ignored...

2 comments|post comment

[20 Aug 2004|01:08am]
so tonite was SO great!...

i got to go out with leah myra and stacy again, that's always fun, i miss those girls! But ontop of that greatness, tim came with us...and i know it sounds dumb, but it made me so happy, because ever since i've been in high school, i've dreamed of when the time would come that i would be able to take out a boy with leah and myra and stacy, and we could all sit down at a restaurant and be so comfortable and i could hold his hand, and such and just feel at home, and thats what it was tonite. It's seriously one of my happy thoughts from when i was a younger person and now it's come true. god i love that boy


ps. i love these new levi's i got, cuz they make my cock look hot as shit!
4 comments|post comment

[12 Aug 2004|05:46pm]
i miss tim so much, and i can't help but think he's mad at me...yesterday when i was talking to him he was SO distant, and no matter how much i asked if he was okay he always said yeah and if he was upset with me he always said no...

maybe i'm paranoid...he went to california, which he wasn't looking forward to at all, and it's cuz he didn't wanna be away from me for a week, and that may be why he was in a bad mood, but i would think i would be the last person he would want to alienate...ugh. o well...i'll just see what happens...he told me he would call me tonite, and i'm gonna hold strong to that, and not call him...i swear it seems like i ALWAYS call him...o well...

he always tells me how much he loves and needs me and such, but i can't help but wonder if i'm putting in a lot more than he is...


but then...


i think that he does sweet things for me, like take me to rain forest cafe...so i dont want him to think i'm ungrateful or love him less...it's just my insecurities playing into effect again...ugh i'm just so confused about it...

he always tells me about how hurt he would be if i ever cheated on him, so it makes me want to do something to reassure him that i love him, and would NEVER cheat on him...so it's been 2 months, so does n e one think it would be dumb to get a little promise ring, just a small white gold one, not too expensive but just so that whenever he's feeling insecure about me cheating, or whatever, he can look down and know that i'm always gonna be there for him? hmm i've pondered this for a couple days...

xoxo
lyn
3 comments|post comment

[02 Aug 2004|11:37pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

i'm i a horrible mood...mostly cuz my dad is a prick face, but everything seems to be plucking my nerves...seriously, everything...god i just want today to end...

1 comment|post comment

[31 Jul 2004|11:27am]
today is the first day i'm gonna see my dad since 2nd grade...





i just dont want to see him...
2 comments|post comment

[27 Jul 2004|09:53am]
[ mood | calm ]

so, i'm at work, and unbelievably bored...i've been here and hour and finished all the work i need to do...

hmm...

bored, just bored...and i wanna talk to tim...well i really wanna see him too...ugh :(

STACY! you and myra should come over sometime this week so we can hang out...cuz that'll be fun...maybe tonite would be good?!?!

had an interesting conversation with tim last night, it's so weird because i have these stupid thoughts, and insecurities, and even though i know we'll be great, i worry about stupid shit...i'm just afraid i'm gonna push him away...he assures me i won't push him away, but i still am a little worried about it...i do love him, and i'm scared to lose him over something stupid like that...i try not to dwell on it, but i can't help it but think about this shit when i'm bored at work like this...

AHHH

everythings going so well...

2 comments|post comment

[24 Jul 2004|08:57pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

• × •I N F O R M A T I O N • × •
Name: Lyn
Single or taken: very happily taken
Sex: male
Birthday: March 24, 1985
Sign: Aries
Siblings: Marni, Tracy, Kevin, Ian

• × • R E L A T I O N S H I P S • × •
Are you straight/bisexual/gay?: i like boys :)
Who are your best friends?: Erika, Val and Leah
You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: Yes
How many exes do you have?: uhm 3 or 4?
What is your longest relationship?: 8 months
What was your shortest relationship?: uhm, i dunno

• × • F A S H I O N | S T U F F • × •
Where is your favourite place to shop for clothes: i like express jeans, i like AE shirts, i like pretty much anything that looks good on me
Any tattoos or piercings: yep...eye brow, tongue and ears (two in left one in right), and a tattoo on my left shoulder
Favorite designer?: Uhmmm i like Donna Karen :)
What is your sexiest outfit?: I'm already sexy, thats not the issue
What is your most comfortable outfit?: PJ's
What do you usually wear?: Uhm a tight shirt and a pair of jeans

• × • S P E C I F I C S • × •
Do you do drugs?: not habitually
What kind of shampoo do you use?: herbal essence
What are you most scared of?: spiders and snakes, bugs, etc...
What are you listening to right now: nothing at the moment
Who is the last person that called you?: Valerie i think
Where do you want to get married?: anywhere...doesn't matter
How many buddies are online right now?: 36
What would you change about yourself?: Uhmm my love handles...

• × • F A V O R I T E S • × •
Colors: red blue green
Foods: hawaiian
Girls names: chastity, celeste, faith, hope, charity, tatiyana
Subjects in school: computers
Animals: my pug xavier

• × • H A V E | Y O U | E V E R • × •
Given anyone a bath?: no
Smoked?: when i was like in 5th grade, cuz i was being "cool"
Bungee jumped?: no
Made yourself throw up?: nope, haven't pulled the trigger yet
Skinny dipped?: no, not that i know of
Ever been in love?: currently :)
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: i dont possess that gift of being able to turn on the water works, tragically
Pictured your crush naked?: all the time
Actually seen your crush naked?: yep
Cried when someone died?: yessem
Lied: yes
Fallen for your best friend?: no
Been rejected?: nope, not yet
Rejected someone?: yep
Used someone?: nope
Done something you regret?: i dont regret anything i do...


• × • C U R R E N T • × •
Clothes: some PJ pants and no shirt...black Fruit of the Loom boxer briefs
Music: none
Annoyance: the spots on my glasses
Smell: laundry detergent
Desktop picture: my grandad with elvis, cuz they knew eachother :)
CD in player: Gretchen Wilson-"Im here for the party"
DVD in player: Seabiscuit

• × • L A S T | P E R S O N • × •
You touched: touched how? i tapped my mom to get her attention..
Hugged: timothy
You IMed: Jamie

You yelled at: xavier for eatting tissue
You kissed: Timothy

• × • A R E | Y O U • × •
Understanding: yes
Open-minded: yes
Arrogant: a little, but thats always needed
Insecure: uhm a lil bit
Random: sometimes
Hungry: no
Smart: yep
Moody: yep
Hard working: i can be...
Organized: not in the least
Healthy: yeppie
Shy: nope, very outgoing
Difficult: never
Attractive: yessem
Bored easily: very
Obsessed: with timothy
Angry: no
Sad: no
Happy: yes
Hyper: yes
Trusting: yes


• × • W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A • × •
Kill?: no one

Slap: no one
Get really wasted with?: i'm done if you are :)
Get high with: no one anymore
Talk to offline: this is a stupid question
Talk to online: uhmm
Sex it up with: tim...well paul walker
• × • R A N D O M • × •
In the morning I: shower, brush my teeth, take my normal hour to get ready :)
All you need is: my crest tooth care kit :)
Love is: walking on cloud nine, but also keeping it balanced enough to argue
I dream about: genie?
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: their smile :)

• × • W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R • × •
Coke or Pepsi: coke, well diet coke
Flowers or candy: flowers
Tall or short: either/or

• × • W H O • × •
Makes you laugh the most: valerie or erika
Makes you smile: the lovely people in my life
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him/her: tim, he makes my heart go "bump bump, bump bump"

• × • D O | Y O U | E V E R • × •
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to IM you?: nope
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: nope
Wish you were younger: nope
Cried because someone said something to you?: uhm a good cry

• × • N U M B E R • × •
Of times I have had my heart broken: 1
Of hearts I have broken: ??
Of guys I've kissed: 5
Of girls I've kissed: like 500?

Of CD's I own: like 150 i think
Of scars on my body: uhm like 10
Of things that I regret: i regret nothing...

1 comment|post comment

[23 Jul 2004|07:51pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

well well...

life is just perfect :)

except...

sadly, i had to take val to the airport last night...one of the hardest things i've ever had to do...i cried like a little bitch :( o well...it was one of those...big breath typa cries too...ahh no good :(

god i miss leah too :(

other than that, today i cleaned the house..woohoo! that was fun...i enjoy cleaning, provided i dont have to see people...i like just cleaning all by myself...blasting music, thinking, etc...

meanwhile...i did lotsa thinking while i was cleaning...i am so much in love with tim...it may seem like a short period of time, but i do...he makes me feel like no one else does..seriously...he knows what to say, he does the little things that i want so bad..he hugs me from behind...kisses my neck...tells me he loves me...makes me feel wanted, loved, etc...i could not ask for more...just laying in bed, hearing his heart beat, taking in his absolutely perfect smell...everything...i've worked so hard not to fall for someone..and i crashed...i love it!

it may seem small and minute, but he did the sweetest thing for me...it made my heart beat just that little bit faster...i wanted one of his senior pictures really bad...i would bug him about it all the time...i also wanted this plate that had his picture on it that someone made him for school, because the picture they glued on it was way cute. Anyways, on saturday, he brought me the plate and i asked him if he remembered the picture, and he said no...of course because he didn't wanna give it to me in the first place...i was kinda disappointed, becasue i really wanted a senior picture of his...anyway, when he left he sent me a text message and told me he loved me and thanks for the night before, yada yada, and at the end it said.."hey u should go find my pop rocks (because he had bought some at blockbuster from the night before) i think you'll really enjoy them" so i went and found them, and they were sitting on my laptop...and i saw them and i was like "okay that was random" so i picked them up, and on the back he had taped his senior picture...it was SO cute..seriously...sounds stupid, but those little things make me so happy. so unbelieveably happy. no other person has ever filled me with happiness the way he does...

i also thought about how much i miss leah...seriously...it's sad that myra stacy and i dont hang out...and all i could think of was because leah wasn't here...she was the glue that held our group together, and she's gone :( it's sad...i began to tear today...i think i'm having an emotional day...

i also thought...what if i got into a car accident that landed me in the hospital...who would come and see me? who would be there for me? it makes me wonder lots...

but throughout all the thinking, i am totally confident in my relationship with tim...i'm so sure we're gonna be alrite...all my doubts are shot down, all my worries and lost, because everytime i begin to feel them, he fills me with so much love and hope that i can't help but be just plain happy...

that is all

post comment

[20 Jul 2004|08:33pm]
You complete me
Like air and water boy
I need thee
And when I'm in your arms I feel free
Fallen
My heads up in the clouds in love
I'm proud
To you say it loud
Like an accident it happend
Out of nowhere
It just happend
And I aint mad at all
Because I've

Fallen
Head over heels
I've fallen
In love with you
I've fallen
And I can't get up
Don't wanna get up
Because of love

Baby
To let you get away is crazy (Let you get away)
so I'm doing what it takes
To make you pledge your love to me
You see cause I'm tryna be a lady
For ever and ever baby
The picture wouldn't be the same
If you weren't standing next to me
Can't you see I'm fallen

Fallen
Head over heels
I've fallen
In love with you
I've fallen
And I can't get up (And I can't get up)
Don't wanna get up (Don't wanna get up)
Because of love

You complement me
Not an accesory
You're necessary
You never could speak bad words against me
Your bare with me
Security
Are you here with me
Your my hapiness
My joy (Joy)
And all because of you boy
I look forward to the time
I spend with you
Whatever it is we do

Cause I'm fallen for you boy
Yeah, yeah, yeah
Fallen
I've fallen for you
Fallen
Head over heels for you
So in love with you
Fallen
Love, oh
For you

Touch me (Touch me)
Hold me (Hold me)
Love me (Love me)
Kiss me
In love with you
Talk to me (Talk to me)
Caress me (Oh)
Play with me
Don't wanna get up
It's gonna be
Your my everything
post comment

[20 Jul 2004|08:58am]
and by the way does anyone know why the fuck my icon isn't showing up on my posts or on replies to peoples journals?
3 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2004|08:53am]
heya everyone! not much has been going on really...lotsa fun stuff with me and tim...we shared our one month on saturday...u can read about it on his journal...his name is boydiesel...go check his journal out :) he's so cute!

also...here's a picture of him...incase n e one wants to see...



aww adorable, yes?


anyways...go look at his journal, give him a few friends on his list!

xoxo
lyn


love you timothy :)
1 comment|post comment

[06 Jul 2004|07:09pm]
well A LOT has happened recently...

i've kinda gotten into a relationship w/ Tim...we're going good...it's like a dream, he's so nice and he holds the door for me, but on the flip side, we can play with eachother too...wrestle and push eachother, but then turn around and be as gentle as ever...i'm in a bubble of happiness...it's amazing...

but...

i walk on eggshells...i'm SO afraid to get hurt, that everytime i turn around i'm trying to convince myself that he's gonna lose interest...that he's gonna wake up and not want me anymore...he ALWAYS assures me it won't be like that, but i'm SO stupid and keep thinking about it.

i like him so much, and i've never felt thsi way about someone...god i hope it works out...

on another note...i lost my virginity...

and the funny thing is, i dont regret a second of it...it was so special, so pure, so perfect...being with tim makes me feel whole, makes me feel like there's so much more to me...he makes me feel like a Prince...and if in fact it doesn't work out, i know i gave my virginity to someone who 1) gave me theirs as well...and 2) made me feel like no one else has...

"baby you're all that i want
when i'm lying here in your arms
i'm finding it hard to believe
we're in heaven"
12 comments|post comment

[28 Jun 2004|04:58pm]
haha

pathetic people piss me off...seriously...

grow the fuck up...

o well, i'm happy

and stan's a good friend...i'm a bad friend...but for some reason he stays friends w/ me...thank you :)

i seriously miss valerie and leah, bad...
1 comment|post comment

[19 Jun 2004|05:43pm]
the curiosity is killing me...

Who's been commenting in your journal?


1 boy_blue 152 comments 23.86% of total
2 melidere 116 comments 18.21% of total
3 cherib21 62 comments 9.73% of total
4 rjhill1 40 comments 6.28% of total
5 theatremanowai 39 comments 6.12% of total
6 mzjakzun 34 comments 5.34% of total
7 burningstrength 30 comments 4.71% of total
8 drupha 19 comments 2.98% of total
9 emuchine 15 comments 2.35% of total
10 swimchicky 14 comments 2.2% of total
11 pinkpoisonboi 11 comments 1.73% of total
12 ibhayhay 11 comments 1.73% of total
13 oxyourstrulyxo 10 comments 1.57% of total
14 gayboiee 9 comments 1.41% of total
15 nerdfairy 9 comments 1.41% of total
16 gooch85 8 comments 1.26% of total
17 i_heart_llamas 7 comments 1.1% of total
18 xlittlepinkstar 7 comments 1.1% of total
19 Anonymous 6 comments 0.94% of total
20 areem 5 comments 0.78% of total
21 thisismyruin 5 comments 0.78% of total
22 myoxygen 4 comments 0.63% of total
23 banners_fo_sho 4 comments 0.63% of total
24 vistic 4 comments 0.63% of total
25 taalasias 3 comments 0.47% of total
26 gaut 2 comments 0.31% of total
27 xdinnamariex 1 comments 0.16% of total
28 rusticangelus 1 comments 0.16% of total
29 mr_slave 1 comments 0.16% of total
30 julia_clavering 1 comments 0.16% of total
31 june_8th_1987 1 comments 0.16% of total
32 bloky 1 comments 0.16% of total
33 superdavy 1 comments 0.16% of total
34 sellsex 1 comments 0.16% of total
35 yllwdaisygrl 1 comments 0.16% of total
36 smilecuziloveya 1 comments 0.16% of total
37 siredbydeath 1 comments 0.16% of total

These statistics were generated using the LJ Stats Web Interface by mpnolan. Original idea from scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard.
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]